Skip to Content
Options
Schools
DISTRICT
Chula Vista Elementary School District
A
Anne & William Hedenkamp Elementary School
Arroyo Vista Charter School
B
Burton C. Tiffany Elementary School
C
Castle Park Elementary School
Chula Vista Hills Elementary School
Chula Vista Learning Community Charter S.
Clear View Elementary School
Corky McMillin Elementary School
D
Discovery Charter
E
Eastlake Elementary School
Ella B. Allen
Enrique Camarena Elementary School
F
Fahari L. Jeffers Elementary School
Fred H. Rohr Elementary School
G
Greg Rogers Elementary School
H
Halecrest Elementary School
Harborside Elementary School
Hazel Goes Cook Elementary School
Heritage Elementary School
Hilltop Drive Elementary School
J
J. Calvin Lauderbach Elementary School
John J. Montgomery Elementary
Joseph Casillas Elementary School
Juarez-Lincoln Elementary School
K
Karl H. Kellogg Elementary School
L
Liberty Elementary School
Lilian J. Rice Elementary School
Loma Verde Elementary School
Los Altos Elementary School
M
Mae L. Feaster Charter School
Myrtle S. Finney Elementary School
O
Olympic View Elementary School
Otay Elementary School
P
Palomar Elementary School
Parkview Elementary School
R
Rosebank Elementary School
S
Saburo Muraoka Elementary School
Salt Creek Elementary School
Silver Wing Elementary School
Sonia Sotomayor Elementary School
Sunnyside Elementary School
T
Thurgood Marshall Elementary School
V
Valle Lindo Elementary School
Valley Vista Elementary School
Veterans Elementary School
Vista Square Elementary School
W
Wolf Canyon Elementary School
Language
Login
Heritage Elementary School
1450 Santa Lucia Rd., Chula Vista, CA 91913
(619) 421-7080
(619) 421-8525
Facebook Page
Twitter Feed
{1}
##LOC[OK]##
Home
School Info
Attendance & Absences
Emergency Release Plan
Health & Medication
Nutrition
Transportation
Our Staff
Programs
Principal's Corner
News
The Principal Report
Student Spotlight
Covid-19 Information
New Student Registration
Tech Tips
Library Nook
WeTip
Home
School Info
Attendance & Absences
Emergency Release Plan
Health & Medication
Nutrition
Transportation
Our Staff
Programs
Principal's Corner
News
The Principal Report
Student Spotlight
Covid-19 Information
New Student Registration
Tech Tips
Library Nook
WeTip
Our Staff
Heritage Elementary School
»
Our Staff
Side Navigation
Skip Sidebar Navigation
Our Staff
School Info
Our Staff
Programs
Principal's Corner
News
Tech Tips
Library Nook
WeTip
Last item for navigation
The 2023-2024 Heritage Team
rev.04/17/2024
Position
Grade
First
Last
Email
Teacher - 407
TK
Vaness
Galang
[email protected]
Teacher - 408
TK-DI
Kristina
Sanchez
[email protected]
Teacher - 401
K-DI
Alicia
Camberos
[email protected]
Teacher - 402
K-DI
Catalina
Roberto
[email protected]
Teacher - 403
K
Sally
Mangosing
[email protected]
Teacher - 404
K
Patricia
Wood
[email protected]
Teacher - 505
1
John
Takaki
[email protected]
Teacher - 506
1
Mariel
Molejona
[email protected]
Teacher - 507
1
Kristin
Guardado
[email protected]
Teacher - 508
1-DI
Claudia
Tamayo
[email protected]
Teacher - 509
1-DI
Trinidad
Lagman
[email protected]
Teacher - 601
2-DI
Adriana
Cerda
[email protected]
Teacher - 409
2
Geneva
Hultenius
[email protected]
Teacher - 410
2
Dolores
Wood
[email protected]
Teacher - 503
2-DI
Edilza
Rincon
[email protected]
Teacher - 808
2
Heather
Eddington
[email protected]
Teacher - 501
3
Patricia
Marroquin
[email protected]
Teacher - 502
3-DI
Monica
Escalona
[email protected]
Teacher - 602
3
Louise
Vincent
[email protected]
Teacher - 603
3-DI
Rogelio
Escalona
[email protected]
Teacher - 604
3/4 Combo
Sherri
Ogas
[email protected]
Teacher - 605
4-DI
Gabriela
Castro
[email protected]
Teacher - 606
4
Serra
Pinkham
[email protected]
Teacher - 607
4/5 Combo-DI
Jose Luis
Martinez
[email protected]
Teacher - 608
4
Rachel
Kennerson
[email protected]
Teacher - 701
5
Nanjali
Acuna
[email protected]
Teacher - 703
5
Augusto
Ejanda
[email protected]
Teacher - 804
5
Jeanelle
Contreras
[email protected]
Teacher - 702
5/6 Combo-DI
Graciela
Padilla
[email protected]
Teacher - 801
6
Garrard
Galvan
[email protected]
Teacher - 803
6
Anastasia
Nunez
[email protected]
Teacher - 806
6-DI
Jesus
Figueroa
[email protected]
Teacher - 807
6
Stephanie
Cody
[email protected]
A/H Secretary
Yanuen
Romero
[email protected]
Assoc. Principal (Interim)
Jacqueline
Gracia
[email protected]
CNS Manager
Pamela
Hinjosa
[email protected]
CNS I
Loretta
Dolter
[email protected]
CNS I
Elizabeth
Saldana
Custodian I (PM)
Narciso
Mendoza
[email protected]
Custodian II (AM)
Cristian
Gonzalez
[email protected]
I.A. ELL
Amairani
Corral
[email protected]
I.A. RSP
Lily
Terwilliger
[email protected]
I.A. Spec Ed - Kinders
Jenny
Rodriguez
[email protected]
I.A. Spec Ed
Denise
Andolina
[email protected]
I.A. Spec Ed
Mirella
Perez
[email protected]
I.A. Spec Ed
Lisa
Hamilton
[email protected]
I.A. Spec Ed - TK
Yolanda
Mitchell
[email protected]
I.A. Spec Ed - TK
Maria
Fong
[email protected]
I.A. Spec Ed (Sub)
Sylvia
Cortes
I.A. Spec Ed
Gerardo
Balagtas
[email protected]
S.A. Spec Ed
Suzy
Kephart
[email protected]
I.A. RSP Itinerant
Elsa
Ledezma
[email protected]
Librarian
Rhoda
Murrillo
[email protected]
LSH
Toni
L'Ecluse
[email protected]
LSH Assistant
Angie
Lutz
[email protected]
Military Family Life Counselor
Vivian
Garcia
619-214-1213
Noon Duty
Nancy
Perry
[email protected]
Noon Duty
Patricia
Richardson
[email protected]
Noon Duty
Eva
Velez
[email protected]
Noon Duty
Karina
Dobbs
[email protected]
Noon Duty
Vanessa
Preciado
[email protected]
Noon Duty
Irene
Najera
[email protected]
Nurse RN
Jade
Sessions
[email protected]
Nurse LVN
Madeline
Yi
[email protected]
OT
Haylie
King
[email protected]
Principal
Daniel
Romo
[email protected]
Psych
Theresa
Grant
[email protected]
RSP
Samantha
Terwilliger
[email protected]
RSP Itinerant
Arielle
Chavez Bourguignon
[email protected]
School Health Clerk
Irene
Najera
[email protected]
School Secretary
Dalia
Guerra
[email protected]
SLP
(Speech/Preschool)
Christina
Jimenez
[email protected]
Heritage Counselor
Michelle
Marsh
[email protected]
CVESD Social Worker
Technology/Test Coordinator
Shelly
Rodriguez
[email protected]
VAPA - Music
Chloe
Tinlin
[email protected]
VAPA - Arts
Denise
Jones
[email protected]
VAPA - PE
Javier
Sanchez
[email protected]
VAPA- STEM
Julie
Chon
[email protected]
MTSS Reading Coach
Karen
Lee
[email protected]
LEAD Site Coordinator
Brianna
Murphy
[email protected]